REALATRENDS REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC 949·494·8830
REALATRENDS
Aliso Viejo

Windsong Real Estate

Windsong is a community of mostly condos in Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Many of its homes date from the 1990s, with 2 to 3 bedrooms and about 1,300 to 1,500 square feet. Typical association dues on homes for sale now or sold in the last 12 months are $364 a month. The community is in the Capistrano Unified School District. The MLS has recorded 188 sales here since 2012. The latest sale in the list below closed in September 2026 at $900,000.

2 condos are for sale in Windsong, Aliso Viejo. Asking prices run from $815,000 to $825,000. They are 2-bedroom homes.

2 Homes for sale
$820,000 Median asking price
5 Closings in 12 months
$892,000 Median recorded closing

Windsong Condos for Sale

Homes for Sale Near Windsong

Recent Sales in Windsong

5 closings recorded in the MLS over the last twelve months.

Earlier Sales in Windsong

Recorded sales in Windsong before the last twelve months, newest first. Source: CRMLS.
ClosedPriceBedsBathsSq ftHome
Sep 30, 2025$859,000331,3453-bed condo, $859,000
Jun 5, 2025$786,000231,2912-bed condo, $786,000
May 13, 2025$875,000331,3453-bed condo, $875,000
Apr 16, 2025$850,000331,3683-bed condo, $850,000
Apr 3, 2025$920,000331,3453-bed condo, $920,000
Apr 2, 2025$830,000231,2912-bed townhome, $830,000
Jan 30, 2025$900,000331,5003-bed townhome, $900,000
Oct 1, 2024$940,000331,4993-bed condo, $940,000
Apr 9, 2024$855,000231,2912-bed condo, $855,000
Mar 29, 2024$860,000331,3893-bed townhome, $860,000

Windsong Sales by Year

Recorded sales by year of closing since 2012. 2026 counts the sales recorded by Oct 5, 2026. Medians leave out lot sales and print only for a year with 5 or more home sales. Source: CRMLS.
YearSalesMedian priceMedian price per sq ft
2026 to date
5
$892,000$632
2025
7
$859,000$639
2024
4
2023
5
$750,000$580
2022
17
$820,000$600
2021
11
$660,000$504
2020
15
$578,000$410
2019
14
$548,450$395
2018
11
$573,000$407
2017
16
$532,500$377
2016
17
$485,000$361
2015
18
$473,450$332
2014
18
$444,000$320
2013
13
$412,110$301
2012
17
$328,000$233

A Typical Home in Windsong

Home types
Condos 69%, Townhomes 31%
Bedrooms
2 to 3
Living area
1,300 to 1,479 sq ft
Year built
1991 to 1993
HOA dues
$364 a month
Scenic view
33% of homes

Each range is the middle half of the homes that report it, among the 138 homes sold since 2012 or for sale now in Windsong. HOA dues are from homes for sale now or sold in the last 12 months. A scenic view is a water, hill, mountain, canyon, valley, bluff, city-lights, golf-course or panoramic view. Source: CRMLS.

Windsong Market Snapshot

16Median days on market
99.5%Median sale price to final list price

From the 17 recorded home sales that closed in the last three years. Source: CRMLS.

For Windsong Homeowners

What's your home in Windsong worth? Request a home valuation from Realatrends Real Estate.

Nearby Aliso Viejo Communities

Other Aliso Viejo Neighborhoods

All Aliso Viejo homes for sale

Listing alerts

Be first to see new Aliso Viejo listings

What criteria are you looking for?

New Aliso Viejo homes by email, often before they reach the big portals.

saved

Looking to
Cities (Aliso Viejo is locked in)
Aliso Viejo ✓

You are all set.